Liebe traut dem Menschen alles zu

Polish translation: niżej

13:35 Nov 26, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Religion / Teologia duchowości
German term or phrase: Liebe traut dem Menschen alles zu
Jako interpretacja hymnu o miłości z I Listu do Koryntian.
Liebe traut dem Menschen alles zu. Sie hat Vertrauen in ihn.
pasjonatka77
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
Miłość odkrywa w człowieku moc, pokłada w nim zaufanie.

propo
Selected response from:

cynkol
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Miłość pozwala człowiekowi przenosić góry
MargaretM
3 +1niżej
cynkol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niżej


Explanation:
Miłość odkrywa w człowieku moc, pokłada w nim zaufanie.

propo

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: podoba mi sie :)
16 hrs
  -> dzięki! :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Miłość pozwala człowiekowi przenosić góry


Explanation:
propozycja

MargaretM
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search