Bereinigung

Polish translation: czyszczenie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bereinigung
Polish translation:czyszczenie
Entered by: Kapilek

16:47 Nov 20, 2014
German to Polish translations [PRO]
SAP
German term or phrase: Bereinigung
Instrukcja przygotowania inwentaryzacji w SAP:

1. Bereinigung
a. Lagerleitstand bereinigen – LL01
• Transaktion LL01 öffnen, Lagernummer (z.B. 101) eingeben, ausführen (F8)
• In Transaktionen wie LT10, LT01, LB11 und so weiter sind alle
 Nicht quittierten Transportaufträge
 Alle nicht mehr notwendigen Transportbedarfe
 Alle Negativbestände
 Bestände auf Schnittstellenlagern (auch Lager 999)
zu beseitigen. Erst danach können die weiteren Vorbereitungen für die Inventur durchgeführt werden
b. COGI säubern – LL01
Alle Datensätze die für ihr Werk in der COGI gelistet werden, müssen vor der Inventur bereinigt werden.
• Transaktion COGI, Werk eingeben, Ausführen (F8)
Agiks
czyszczenie
Explanation:
tu: bazy danych
Selected response from:

Kapilek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2czyszczenie
Kapilek
3wyrównanie
Jacek Konopka


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyrównanie


Explanation:
W tym kontekście

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czyszczenie


Explanation:
tu: bazy danych

Kapilek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka: Tak - koniecznie należy dodać - bazy danych- zwrot powszechny
11 mins
  -> :)

agree  Tamod
1 day 18 hrs
  -> dziekuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search