Denomination

Polish translation: nazwa, określenie, miano

08:59 Oct 2, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) /
German term or phrase: Denomination
Danach ist die Nachfolge Höpner mit der DENOMINATION Biochemie im FB 7 (Schwpkt. Neurobiologie und Genetik) zugeordnet...
... Neubesetzung der zum 1.4.2003 freiwerdenden C3-Stelle Nr. 351 (Alte Geschichte) mit der DENOMINATION "Alte Geschichte"...
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Polish translation:nazwa, określenie, miano
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nazwa, określenie, miano
bartek
3oznakowanie
Katarzyna Bieniaszewska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nazwa, określenie, miano


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick: ultrakrótką pamięć!!!
62 days
  -> Oh my .... dzięki :-) Chyba Michael ma krótką pamięć :-)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oznakowanie


Explanation:
Może oznakowanie, albo określenie?

Katarzyna Bieniaszewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search