Dienstleistungsorientierung

Polish translation: ukirunkowanie /orientacja na usługi

22:23 Apr 25, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Dienstleistungsorientierung
Z prezentacji powerpointa na temat (tutaj: pozytywnych) cech pracowników; caly podpunkt:
"KÖNNER in Sachen Beziehungsfähigkeit, Dienstleistungsorientierung und Management".
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Polish translation:ukirunkowanie /orientacja na usługi
Explanation:
Ja to zawsze tak tłumaczę...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
"Ja to zawsze tak tlumacze." -No to nie chcemy Ci bron Boze semantycznie wchodzic w parade! :) Dziekuje za wszystkie propozycje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ukirunkowanie /orientacja na usługi
SATRO
4 +1usługi / nastawienie na usługi
Łukasz Liśkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usługi / nastawienie na usługi


Explanation:
Nie bedzie najlepiej napisać najprościej czyli 'usługi'. Jak znam życie, to na slajdzie też nie ma zbyt wiele miejsca, więc 'usługi' będzie w sam raz ;-)

Łukasz Liśkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Nucia: tak jak "Kundenorientierung"-nastawienie na klienta
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ukirunkowanie /orientacja na usługi


Explanation:
Ja to zawsze tak tłumaczę...

SATRO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
"Ja to zawsze tak tlumacze." -No to nie chcemy Ci bron Boze semantycznie wchodzic w parade! :) Dziekuje za wszystkie propozycje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  romsz
6 hrs

agree  Bozena Meske
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search