stagnophil

Polish translation: stagnofilne

15:37 Jan 15, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: stagnophil
Lebensraum
rheophil, stagnophil, eurytop
Reproduktion
Substrat: litho-,phytophil, etc.
Ernährung
benthivor, piscivor, etc.
Langlebigkeit
Kurzlebig, langlebig
Migration
anadrom, potamodrom (kurz, mittel, lang)
Agata
Polish translation:stagnofilne
Explanation:
"generatywnie słodkowodne stagnofilne (składające ikrę w zastoiskach). "
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stagnofilne
leff
4żyjący w wodach stojących bogatych w roślinność
bartek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
żyjący w wodach stojących bogatych w roślinność


Explanation:
im pflanzenreichen Stillgewässer


    Reference: http://www.bgtulln.ac.at/~gtulln/ef.html
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 513

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stagnofilne


Explanation:
"generatywnie słodkowodne stagnofilne (składające ikrę w zastoiskach). "


    Reference: http://slimak.sciaga.pl/prace/praca/11899.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 743




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search