PGM

Polish translation: PGM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PGM
Polish translation:PGM
Entered by: SATRO

16:09 Jan 29, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: PGM
Tylko tyle: Untergrund mit PGM grundieren.

Czy to nazwa w³asna, czy cuœ inszego?
SATRO
Poland
PGM
Explanation:
Wygląda na nazwę własną, ale nie podałeś, gdzie to ma być stosowane.
Tu wychodzi, że do dróg...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
No ta sama odpoweidź tylko różnica czasu jakieś 14 h :) Dokonałem chyba jedynie słusznego wyboru :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Polyfelt PGM
Maja
3 +1PGM
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PGM


Explanation:
Wygląda na nazwę własną, ale nie podałeś, gdzie to ma być stosowane.
Tu wychodzi, że do dróg...


    Reference: http://www.polyfelt.com/seiten/02produk/pgm/023pgm.htm
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7229
Grading comment
No ta sama odpoweidź tylko różnica czasu jakieś 14 h :) Dokonałem chyba jedynie słusznego wyboru :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Polyfelt PGM


Explanation:
Nazwa wlasna dla srodka do reparacji powierzchni drňg


    Reference: http://www.polyfelt.com/seiten/02produk/pgm/023pgm.htm
Maja
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search