Muldental

Polish translation: dolina korytowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Muldental
Polish translation:dolina korytowa

15:36 Jan 30, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Muldental
Morphologische Kurzbeschreibung:
In unregelmäßigen Bögen geschlängelt bis mäandrierend in einem Muldental verlaufender, sehr markanter Gewässertyp. Der Löss-lehmgeprägte Tieflandbach weist die höchste natürliche Einschnitttiefe aller Gewässertypen auf [...]
Agata
dolina korytowa
Explanation:
za słownikiem naukowo-technicznym
Selected response from:

Tomasz Cholewa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dolina korytowa
Tomasz Cholewa
5 -2nie tłumaczyć
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
nie tłumaczyć


Explanation:
nazwa krainy geograficznej w Niemczech

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-30 15:43:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a konkretnie dolina rzeki Mulde


    Reference: http://www.kutno.pl/aktualnosci.htm
Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 2537

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tomasz Cholewa: A jednak siê t³umaczy
5 hrs

disagree  Jerzy Czopik: Za Tomaszem
1 day 19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dolina korytowa


Explanation:
za słownikiem naukowo-technicznym


    Reference: http://www.bayern.de/wwa-bt/wassererleben/lehrpfad_roeslau/j...
Tomasz Cholewa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner: ups, racja, zasegurowa³am siê, ¿e chodzi tu w³aœnie o rzekê Mulde
40 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: I na chlopski rozum
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search