entbündelt

Polish translation: tu: uwolniony

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:entbündelt
Polish translation:tu: uwolniony
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

21:00 Sep 10, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: entbündelt
"Entbündelter Zugang einschließlich gemeinsamen Zugangs zu Drahtleistungen und Teilabschnitten....
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
tu: uwolniony
Explanation:
unbundled access to the local loop
=
uwolniony dostęp do pętli lokalnej
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dzieki, masz rację, sprawdzilam w innych dokuentach EU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: uwolniony
Crannmer
2niezależny
Agnieszka Hayward (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
entbündelt
niezależny


Explanation:
niezależny dostęp



Agnieszka Hayward (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entbündelt
tu: uwolniony


Explanation:
unbundled access to the local loop
=
uwolniony dostęp do pętli lokalnej



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Dzieki, masz rację, sprawdzilam w innych dokuentach EU
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ale w Prawie telekom. jest " nieograniczony"





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search