Amtsholung

Polish translation: prefiks/zamówienie "wyjścia/linii na miasto"

10:58 Nov 19, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Amtsholung
Beim Betrieb eines Endapparates (Telefons, Modems) an einer TK-Anlage muss das Amt geholt werden, bevor telefoniert werden kann. Meistens erfolgt die Amtsholung durch das Vorwählen einer Null.
Jak to ująć?
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Polish translation:prefiks/zamówienie "wyjścia/linii na miasto"
Explanation:
prefiks/zamówienie "wyjścia/linii na miasto"

Amt to linia "na miasto"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-11-19 12:33:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew.
Amt = linia miejska

Amtsholung = zamówienie połączenia z linią miejską
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prefiks/zamówienie "wyjścia/linii na miasto"
Crannmer
4linia zewnętrzna / wyjście na linię zewnętrzną
Andrzej Lejman
Summary of reference entries provided
Michal Chmielewski

  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linia zewnętrzna / wyjście na linię zewnętrzną


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prefiks/zamówienie "wyjścia/linii na miasto"


Explanation:
prefiks/zamówienie "wyjścia/linii na miasto"

Amt to linia "na miasto"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-11-19 12:33:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew.
Amt = linia miejska

Amtsholung = zamówienie połączenia z linią miejską

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanks




Reference comments


42 mins
Reference

Reference information:
I krotkie i na temat.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_polish/other/876880-amts...
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search