Rindsspaltleder

Polish translation: bydlęca dwoina wyprawiona

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rindsspaltleder
Polish translation:bydlęca dwoina wyprawiona
Entered by: skowronek

15:03 Sep 11, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Leder
German term or phrase: Rindsspaltleder
Ponoć jest to faktycznie jakaś skóra rozwarstwiona. Chodzi w tym wypadku o materiał, z jakiego jest wykonany pasek do spodni.
skowronek
Germany
bydlęca dwoina wyprawiona
Explanation:
http://lederzentrum.pl/czeste-pytania/odziez-skorzana/leksyk...

oraz własne doświadczenia związane z odzieżą roboczą dzięki wieloletniej pracy w branży bhp;)
Selected response from:

MargaretM
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bydlęca dwoina wyprawiona
MargaretM
4dwoina wołowa
Yvonne Kuzminska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bydlęca dwoina wyprawiona


Explanation:
http://lederzentrum.pl/czeste-pytania/odziez-skorzana/leksyk...

oraz własne doświadczenia związane z odzieżą roboczą dzięki wieloletniej pracy w branży bhp;)

MargaretM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
19 hrs
  -> thx:)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dwoina wołowa


Explanation:
http://skora-info.pl/Dwoina

Yvonne Kuzminska
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search