Aushängeschild für die Region

Polish translation: wizytówka regionu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aushängeschild für die Region
Polish translation:wizytówka regionu
Entered by: Sonja Stankowski

15:13 Oct 17, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Aushängeschild für die Region
Fürst von Pückler-Muskau, der mit dem UNESCO-Weltkulturerbe Muskauer Park ein Aushängeschild der Region angelegt hat.
Sonja Stankowski
Germany
wizytówka regionu
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
Danke, eigentlich müßte ich jedem 2 geben, plus 2 Schnelligkeitspunkte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wizytówka regionu
Michal Chmielewski
4wizytówka regionu
Tamod


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wizytówka regionu


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke, eigentlich müßte ich jedem 2 geben, plus 2 Schnelligkeitspunkte
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wizytówka regionu


Explanation:
Np. Żubr - turystyczna wizytówka regionu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-10-17 16:29:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na gut, ich war zu spät.


    Reference: http://www.mmbialystok.pl/zdjecie/zubr-turystyczna-wizytowka...
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki

Asker: Danke, eigentlich müßte ich jedem 2 geben, plus 2 Schnelligkeitspunkte





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search