Winterspaß

Polish translation: białe szaleństwo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Winterspaß
Polish translation:białe szaleństwo
Entered by: barbara_hoeger

12:11 Jan 16, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Winterspaß
Jak przetlumaczyc slowo Winterspaß! zabawy zimowe? uciechy zimowe?
dzieki za pomoc!
barbara_hoeger
białe szaleństwo
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2białe szaleństwo
nikodem
4 +1zimowa frajda
romsz (X)
3białe szaleństwo
Danuta Michelsen


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zimowa frajda


Explanation:
jeżeli tekst jest niezbyt formalny można spróbować nieco mniej oficjalnie.

romsz (X)
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Małgorzata Gardocka
2 days 8 hrs
  -> THX :-)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
białe szaleństwo


Explanation:
Propozycja


    Reference: http://nadmorski24.pl/wiadomosci-6367/biale-szalenstwo-na-na...
    Reference: http://www.ceneria.pl/pokrowce_na_narty,0,664,4,0,K,kategori...
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Agnieszka Okonska: zdecydowanie tak :)
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
białe szaleństwo


Explanation:
jesli tekst odnosi sie glownie do sportow zimowych

Danuta Michelsen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search