Barfußparcour

Polish translation: ścieżki, po których można chodzić boso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Barfußparcour
Polish translation:ścieżki, po których można chodzić boso
Entered by: Malgorzata Wielgus

11:06 Jun 24, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Barfußparcour
W ofercie hotelowej:
4 Elementepark nach Feng Shui mit Barfußparcour
Malgorzata Wielgus
Germany
kamienne ścieżki, po których można chodzi boso
Explanation:
patrz:

http://www.architekturakrajobrazu.info/ogrody-i-parki/44/347...
Selected response from:

Jacek Zukowski
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kamienne ścieżki, po których można chodzi boso
Jacek Zukowski
3kuracja boso po parku
michstudent


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kuracja boso po parku


Explanation:
moja propozycja

proszę np. tutaj zerknąć:
http://www.yaacool-uroda.pl/index.php?article=2425

michstudent
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kamienne ścieżki, po których można chodzi boso


Explanation:
patrz:

http://www.architekturakrajobrazu.info/ogrody-i-parki/44/347...

Jacek Zukowski
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  michstudent: Barfussparkcour nie tyczy się tylko kamiennych ścieżek, proszę zobaczyć: http://www.sportpark-eppingen.de/barfuss-parcours-eppingen-f...
12 mins
  -> ok, cofam "kamienne", kamień jest jednym z ważych elementów feng shui, ale w tym wypadku to była nadinterpretacja




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search