Gebäudekörper

Portuguese translation: corpo/estrutura do edifício

20:14 Nov 18, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Gebäudekörper
Português do Brasil!

Contexto:

Das Skulpturale der Gebäudekörpers findet seine Vervollkommnung hier...

Obrigada diante mao!
clarujo
Portuguese translation:corpo/estrutura do edifício
Explanation:
Parece-me adequado...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 dias (2011-11-29 15:30:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ainda bem que foi útil!
Selected response from:

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1corpo/estrutura do edifício
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
4forma/linha arquitectónica do edifício
ahartje


  

Answers


2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forma/linha arquitectónica do edifício


Explanation:
É possível fazer uma obra que altere a linha arquitectónica do edifício, como o fecho de uma varanda? Pode, desde que previamente ...

rigorosa racionalidade das formas arquitectónicas; ... da planta de organização livre , da depuração formal e da desornamentação dos edifícios , explorando as ...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corpo/estrutura do edifício


Explanation:
Parece-me adequado...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 dias (2011-11-29 15:30:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ainda bem que foi útil!

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search