Bühnenaufbauten

Portuguese translation: estruturas cénicas

15:09 Sep 21, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / biografia
German term or phrase: Bühnenaufbauten
Ab den 1980er Jahren begann er, Bühnenaufbauten zu entwickeln und mit Video zu arbeiten.
Joana Almeida
Portuguese translation:estruturas cénicas
Explanation:
csi
Selected response from:

jorges
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cenários (de palco)
ahartje
3estruturas cénicas
jorges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cenários (de palco)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carolinamelo
3 hrs

agree  alemcar: OK
23 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Renger (X)
1 day 11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estruturas cénicas


Explanation:
csi

jorges
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search