Gesetzmäßigkeit

Portuguese translation: princípios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesetzmäßigkeit
Portuguese translation:princípios
Entered by: Simone Pereira Goncalves

21:07 Dec 10, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Gesetzmäßigkeit
Nao sei como dizer em português "Gesetzmäßigkeit" no seguinte contexto:
"Die zukünftige Gesellschaftsordnung wird sich nach den Gesetzmäßigkeiten der Kunst formen". Trata-se de uma frase do artista plástico Joseph Beuys
Simone Pereira Goncalves
Germany
princípios
Explanation:
Nesta frase, eu traduziria assim.
Boa sorte!
:-)
Selected response from:

Fabio Said (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Fabio e a todos.
Abracos,
Simone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3princípios
Fabio Said (X)
4legitimidade
Elisabeth Renger (X)
4"leis"
ahartje
1 +1orientações
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"leis"


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legitimidade


Explanation:
http://vsites.unb.br/ih/his/gefem/labrys3/web/bras/marielle1...

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gesetzmäßigkeiten
princípios


Explanation:
Nesta frase, eu traduziria assim.
Boa sorte!
:-)

Fabio Said (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Fabio e a todos.
Abracos,
Simone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Estou de acordo consigo :o)
11 hrs

agree  Coqueiro
3 days 12 hrs

agree  osmelia cesar: legislação
11 days

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orientações


Explanation:
p.e.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  osmelia cesar: legislação
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search