überscharfen

Portuguese translation: muito penetrante

10:39 Feb 16, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: überscharfen
"Hinzu kommt die Synthese aus einem, teils überscharfen, Detail-Realismus und einer formalen Stilisierung, die das Künstliche der Szene, in die das Porträt einbegriffen ist, unterstreicht."
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:muito penetrante
Explanation:
"scharf" também significa aguçado, ponteagudo, que penetra em algo.

uma sugestão!



Selected response from:

brfree
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1muito penetrante
brfree
3hiperacentuado/hiper-acentuado
ahartje


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hiperacentuado/hiper-acentuado


Explanation:
Talvez.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muito penetrante


Explanation:
"scharf" também significa aguçado, ponteagudo, que penetra em algo.

uma sugestão!






    Reference: http://moskau.pauker.at/pauker/DE_DE/PT/wb?modus=&suche=agu%...
brfree
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Schweizer: usaria 'aguçado' neste caso
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search