Rasterbild

Portuguese translation: Imagem reticular

17:02 May 25, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Rasterbild
Dann benutzt der Künstler Pappmaché-Collagen, um Rasterbilder erstellen zu können.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Imagem reticular
Explanation:
Sugiro "imagem reticular", referindo-se às imagens semelhantes àquelas formadas na retina do olho humano.
Selected response from:

Christiane Neusser Sichinel
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3imagem lenticular
Jose Mariano
3Imagem reticular
Christiane Neusser Sichinel
Summary of reference entries provided
autotipia
José Patrício

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Imagem reticular


Explanation:
Sugiro "imagem reticular", referindo-se às imagens semelhantes àquelas formadas na retina do olho humano.

Christiane Neusser Sichinel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imagem lenticular


Explanation:
= Riefelbild

http://www.benedikt-seidl.de/?/18-0-lamellenbilder.htm


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rasterbild
    Reference: http://wn.com/Lenticular_Card_Demonstration
Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: autotipia

Reference information:
http://www.google.pt/#hl=pt-PT&biw=888&bih=707&q=autotipia&o...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search