lichten

Portuguese translation: luminosa

08:11 May 27, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: lichten
"Entdeckung einer lichten Malerei W Turners, Annäherung seiner Maltechnik an die Impressionisten"
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:luminosa
Explanation:
A luminosidade é uma característica frequentemente associada aos pintores impressionistas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2011-05-27 09:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Só agora vi o seu comentário que deve ter-se cruzado com o envio da minha sugestão. Estou em total acordo consigo.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4luminosa
Ana Almeida
3luzente
Coqueiro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licht
luzente


Explanation:
no sentido de muito claro (adjectivo em alemão: licht)

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luminosa


Explanation:
A luminosidade é uma característica frequentemente associada aos pintores impressionistas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2011-05-27 09:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Só agora vi o seu comentário que deve ter-se cruzado com o envio da minha sugestão. Estou em total acordo consigo.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search