Farbklang

Portuguese translation: regist(r)o cromático

14:11 Aug 7, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Farbklang
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Farbklang
Marcos Zattar
Germany
Portuguese translation:regist(r)o cromático
Explanation:
É outra sugestão que estaria correta em PT europeu. Ignoro se a expressão é utilizada no Brasil.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1regist(r)o cromático
Ana Almeida
3 +1harmonia de/das cores
Coqueiro


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmonia de/das cores


Explanation:


http://www.amopintar.com/harmonia-das-cores

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: Ou: harmonia(s) cromática(s); www.saraperes.com.br/dicas04.php
4 hrs
  -> obrigado ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regist(r)o cromático


Explanation:
É outra sugestão que estaria correta em PT europeu. Ignoro se a expressão é utilizada no Brasil.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade: http://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search