schelmisch-klug

Portuguese translation: de uma inteligência maliciosa

06:22 Sep 12, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: schelmisch-klug
Bei anderen Arbeiten ist es die Erhöhung des betont unperfekten Objekts, die das schelmisch-kluge Alleinstellungsmerkmal von den beiden Künstlern ausmacht.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:de uma inteligência maliciosa
Explanation:
ou "maliciosamente inteligente" sãp as minhas sugestões
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de uma inteligência maliciosa
Ana Almeida
4inteligentemente picaresco
ahartje
4irreverente e inteligente
Aida Alves


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irreverente e inteligente


Explanation:
Fica uma sugestão.

Aida Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inteligentemente picaresco


Explanation:
Als Ableitung aus der Literatur.

pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Novela_picaresca
A novela picaresca (em espanhol: "picaresca", de "pícaro", "delinquente" ou "malandro") é um sub-gênero literário narrativo da ficção em prosa, geralmente ...

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schelmenroman

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de uma inteligência maliciosa


Explanation:
ou "maliciosamente inteligente" sãp as minhas sugestões

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search