Betriebsbereich

Portuguese translation: faixa/âmbito operacional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsbereich
Portuguese translation:faixa/âmbito operacional
Entered by: ahartje

09:40 Dec 7, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Betriebsbereich
vide ponto 4.1.1 em:
http://www.castrol.com/liveassets/bp_internet/castrol/castro...
Sueli Moura
Germany
faixa/âmbito operacional
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faixa/âmbito operacional
ahartje
4zona/área de trabalho
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faixa/âmbito operacional


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 989
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias: ou área de operação
8 mins
  -> Obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zona/área de trabalho


Explanation:
PT-PT

Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search