Speichenauslauf

Portuguese translation: Speichenauslauf in Y-Form = RAIOS EM Y

13:31 Feb 17, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Räderdesign
German term or phrase: Speichenauslauf
pt do brasil


Contexto:
Einteiliges Leichtmetallrad in markantem 5-Speichen-Design mit doppeltem Speichenauslauf in Y-Form.


Obrigada!
clarujo
Portuguese translation:Speichenauslauf in Y-Form = RAIOS EM Y
Explanation:


O termo usado é raios em y



Busca (Google): roda +carro +"raios em y"
http://www.google.de/search?q=raios roda carro y&hl=de&sourc...

http://www.hobbymodelismo.com.br/detalhe.asp?cod=kyo92445b



Selected response from:

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Speichenauslauf in Y-Form = RAIOS EM Y
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
4pontas (externas) dos raios
ahartje


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pontas (externas) dos raios


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 989

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Speichenauslauf in Y-Form = RAIOS EM Y


Explanation:


O termo usado é raios em y



Busca (Google): roda +carro +"raios em y"
http://www.google.de/search?q=raios roda carro y&hl=de&sourc...

http://www.hobbymodelismo.com.br/detalhe.asp?cod=kyo92445b





João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 170




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search