stromlinienförmige

Portuguese translation: aerodinâmico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stromlinienförmige
Portuguese translation:aerodinâmico
Entered by: Hubert Schwarzer

21:33 Oct 19, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Seitenansich eines Autos
German term or phrase: stromlinienförmige
PT Brasil

Conexto:
Die schwarzen Seitenschweller ergeben die stromlinienförmige Kontur.


Danke im Voraus.
clarujo
aerodinâmico
Explanation:
stromlinienförmige = aerodinâmico (adjetivo)
O perfil do veículo fica mais aerodinâmico com os revestimentos de soleira aplicados, conforme a frase do contexto.
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aerodinâmico
Hubert Schwarzer
5design aerodinâmico
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aerodinâmico


Explanation:
stromlinienförmige = aerodinâmico (adjetivo)
O perfil do veículo fica mais aerodinâmico com os revestimentos de soleira aplicados, conforme a frase do contexto.

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Marx
5 hrs

agree  Coqueiro
8 hrs

agree  ahartje: Ich verstehe nur nicht, wieso dies 2 x gefragt wurde?
15 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
design aerodinâmico


Explanation:



É a forma mais usada em textos da área e de marketing no Brasil.

Stromlinien+form




João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 170




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search