farnuli

Portuguese translation: estagiário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:famulu
Portuguese translation:estagiário

14:59 Dec 16, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: farnuli
Personalkosten/Praktikanten und Farnuli (von Krankenhaus)
Ana Syder Fontinha
estagário
Explanation:
um FAMULUS (com m!) é um estagário num hospedal (ich weiß nicht, ob es ein anderes Wort im Portugiesischen gibt)
Selected response from:

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Grading comment
Danke! Dann hat die Ana Almeida recht - es handelt sich um 1 Typfehler! Anstatt "farnuli" sollte es "famuli" heissen! Vielen, vielen dank!! Alles liebe!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estagiário
Anneliese Mosch
4estagário
Birgit Schrader


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estagário


Explanation:
um FAMULUS (com m!) é um estagário num hospedal (ich weiß nicht, ob es ein anderes Wort im Portugiesischen gibt)

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Danke! Dann hat die Ana Almeida recht - es handelt sich um 1 Typfehler! Anstatt "farnuli" sollte es "famuli" heissen! Vielen, vielen dank!! Alles liebe!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estagiário


Explanation:
famulus = estagiário também em universidades.
farnulus podia ser latim= não faz nada! mas não deve ser isso...

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search