Cammerrath

Portuguese translation: "Cammerrath" (conselho da câmara)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Cammerrath
Portuguese translation:"Cammerrath" (conselho da câmara)
Entered by: ahartje

12:57 Aug 29, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemische Annalen für die Freunde der Naturlehre 1789
German term or phrase: Cammerrath
Zum Andenken Herrn Johann Andreas Cramer, Herzogl. Braunschweig-Lüneburgischen Cammerraths zu Blankenburg
Ohne Zweifel ist es Pflicht, das Andenken solcher Männer zu ehren und der Nachwelt auf zu bewahren, welche in einem wichtigen Gebiete der Wissenschaften groβe Entdeckungen und Fortschritte gemacht, und Pfade geebnet haben.

https://books.google.com.br/books?id=PKY5AAAAcAAJ&dq=Boerhaa...
Livea Pinto
Brazil
"Cammerrath" (conselho da câmara)
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Cammerrath" (conselho da câmara)
ahartje
3Conselheiro da Câmara de Braunschweig-Lüneburg
Danik 2014


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Cammerrath" (conselho da câmara)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search