Brausekopf

Portuguese translation: cabeça de dispersão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brausekopf
Portuguese translation:cabeça de dispersão
Entered by: mopc

19:21 Sep 14, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / mecanica, química, labor
German term or phrase: Brausekopf
Die zu prüfende Kieselsäure wird in Wasser aufgeschlämmt, wobei hydrophobe materialien vorab mit Ethanol benetzt werden.

Die Suspension wird auf ein Sieb überführt.

Mit einem Brausekopf wird Wasser auf das Sieb gegeben, wodurch Agglomerate zerteilt und die feinen Teilchen durch das Sieb gespült werden.
mopc
Brazil
cabeça de dispersão
Explanation:
Forscher Solutions Provider
www.forscher.com.br/mixing_dispersing.htm
o A turbulência na cabeça de dispersão e uma forte agitação vertical são necessárias para uma ótima mistura do conteúdo do tanque. o A cabeça patenteada ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3chuveirinho
Danik 2014
3cabeça de dispersão
ahartje


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabeça de dispersão


Explanation:
Forscher Solutions Provider
www.forscher.com.br/mixing_dispersing.htm
o A turbulência na cabeça de dispersão e uma forte agitação vertical são necessárias para uma ótima mistura do conteúdo do tanque. o A cabeça patenteada ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chuveirinho


Explanation:
Sugestão para pt-br
http://www.selaagua.com.br/comoaplicar.htm

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search