Stampfung

Portuguese translation: maceração/maceramento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stampfung
Portuguese translation:maceração/maceramento
Entered by: mopc

02:46 Sep 15, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / mecanica, química, labor
German term or phrase: Stampfung
Bestimmung der Stampfdichte

Das Verfahren in Anlehnung an ISO 787-11 dient zur Bestimmung des Stampfvolumens und der Stampfdichte von Pigmenten und Füllstoffen.

Eine definierte Menge einer zuvor nicht gesiebten Pigment- oder Füllstoffprobe wird in einen graduierten Glaszylinder eingefüllt und mittels eines Stampfvolumeters 1250 Stampfungen unterzogen.
mopc
Brazil
maceração/maceramento
Explanation:
http://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/lingua-portuguesa-aao/ma...
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3socagem/evtlm. trituração
ahartje
3maceração/maceramento
Danik 2014


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maceração/maceramento


Explanation:
http://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/lingua-portuguesa-aao/ma...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
socagem/evtlm. trituração


Explanation:
Socado - Dicionário Online de Português
www.dicio.com.br/socado/
Significado de Socado no Dicionário Online de Português. O que é socado: adj. Amassado, triturado. Que levou socos. Fig. Escondido. Gordo e baixo; atarraca.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search