Elementgehalt

Portuguese translation: teor do elemento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elementgehalt
Portuguese translation:teor do elemento
Entered by: ahartje

17:31 Nov 4, 2016
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Elementgehalt
"Elementgehalt des entsprechenden Gehalts"
Susana Ferreira
teor do elemento
Explanation:
ENGENHARIA DE COMPLETAÇÃO DE POÇOS - TRADUÇÃO DA 3a EDIÇÃO
https://books.google.pt/books?isbn=8535280456
Wan Renpu - 2015 - ‎Technology & Engineering
A avaliação de um único elemento que afeta o trincamento sob tensão por ... e o teor desses elementos pode ser controlado ao se selecionarem minérios .
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teor do elemento
ahartje
3Composição percentual de um elemento
Danik 2014


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Composição percentual de um elemento


Explanation:
http://www.proenc.iq.unesp.br/index.php/quimica/207-estq-per...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-11-05 01:12:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Composição percentual de um elemento químico

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teor do elemento


Explanation:
ENGENHARIA DE COMPLETAÇÃO DE POÇOS - TRADUÇÃO DA 3a EDIÇÃO
https://books.google.pt/books?isbn=8535280456
Wan Renpu - 2015 - ‎Technology & Engineering
A avaliação de um único elemento que afeta o trincamento sob tensão por ... e o teor desses elementos pode ser controlado ao se selecionarem minérios .

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search