Tickermeldung

Portuguese translation: mensagem do atualizador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tickermeldung
Portuguese translation:mensagem do atualizador
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

08:44 May 23, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Tickermeldung
Contexto desnecessário.

Trata-se de mensagens informativas "instantâneas" atualizadas com freqüência. Em diversos sites informativos.

Há um termo em pt-BR para isto?

Obrigado!
Marcos Zattar
Germany
mensagem do atualizador
Explanation:
pode-se chamar também de "mensagem do ticker", o termo ticker já é utilizado normalmente no Brasil
Selected response from:

Hartmut Duck
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mensagem do atualizador
Hartmut Duck
3vibrador digital
José Patrício


  

Answers


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vibrador digital


Explanation:
HTTP://WWW.NEI.COM.BR/LANCAMENTOS/VERLANCAMENTO.ASPX?ID=12078




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2008-05-24 19:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nei.com.br/lancamentos/verlancamento.aspx?id=1207...





José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mensagem do atualizador


Explanation:
pode-se chamar também de "mensagem do ticker", o termo ticker já é utilizado normalmente no Brasil

Hartmut Duck
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search