Speichern abbrechen (tradução o mais curta possível!!)

Portuguese translation: interromper armazenamento

16:20 Aug 25, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Speichern abbrechen (tradução o mais curta possível!!)
É óbvio que se trata aqui de cancelar a acção de guardar (dados, por exemplo).
O que pretendo é uma tradução o mais curta possível. Sugestões?
Sílvia Beck
Germany
Portuguese translation:interromper armazenamento
Explanation:
PT-PT
ou parar guardar, ou parar armazenamento, ou...
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interromper armazenamento
Jose Mariano
4 +1cancelar/abortar gravação
ahartje
4Cancelar salvar
Constance Mannshardt
Summary of reference entries provided
É comum dizer-se armazenamento? Estou habituada a ouvir apenas "cancelar".
José Patrício

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interromper armazenamento


Explanation:
PT-PT
ou parar guardar, ou parar armazenamento, ou...


Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rildo Oliveira
9 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  José Patrício: http://www.google.pt/#sclient=psy&hl=pt-PT&source=hp&q= Abo...
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancelar/abortar gravação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Schweizer: apenas "cancelar"
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cancelar salvar


Explanation:
A minha sugestão para o caso de ser necessário mencionar Speichern.
Eventualmente existe a possibilidade de abreviar: canc salv



Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


23 hrs
Reference: É comum dizer-se armazenamento? Estou habituada a ouvir apenas "cancelar".

Reference information:
http://bp2.blogger.com/_ME1BV8uTOMA/RysPx6USFcI/AAAAAAAABxE/...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search