Rauchtakt

Portuguese translation: 1-intervalo/sequência de emissão de fumo (PT)/ de fumaça (BR)-2-relógio de fumaça (dispositivo)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rauchtakt
Portuguese translation:1-intervalo/sequência de emissão de fumo (PT)/ de fumaça (BR)-2-relógio de fumaça (dispositivo)
Entered by: Danik 2014

16:42 Nov 8, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Smoke Computer
German term or phrase: Rauchtakt
Es ist ein wichtiger Bestandteil des "Smoke Computers"
"Vor Betreiben des Goliath muß in den Konfigurations Varianten (1/4 ,1/1 und 1/0) der gewünschte Rauchtakt (max. 86 VARIABLENTABELLE Adresse24) eingestellt werden. Dazu muss man in der Anzeige „Mode“ durch Halten der Taste „Mode“ und gleichzeitiges Drücken einer Pfeiltaste den gewünschten „Rauchtakt“ einstellen"
"Relógio de fumaça"?, "Medidor de fumaça"?
Vielen Dank!
Danik 2014
Brazil
intervalo/sequência de emissão de fumo
Explanation:
Um es ganz allgemein zu halten.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Anke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intervalo/sequência de emissão de fumo
ahartje
3frequência de fumosidade
jorges


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervalo/sequência de emissão de fumo


Explanation:
Um es ganz allgemein zu halten.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Anke!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frequência de fumosidade


Explanation:
controle da frequência de fumosidade

jorges
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada pela sua contribuição!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search