Belegung (hier)

Portuguese translation: atribuição/alocação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Belegung (hier)
Portuguese translation:atribuição/alocação
Entered by: Danik 2014

17:05 Nov 8, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Smoke Computer
German term or phrase: Belegung (hier)
Es geht immer noch um den Smoke Computer. Belegung wird hier im Zusammenhang mit einer nachfolgenden Tabele benutzt:
E / A Belegung

GOLIATH ( Typ 1 xx )
NR. Ausgänge

1 Schwelluftgebläse
2 Getriebemotor
3 Zündung
4 Löschventil
5 Rauchklappe (Rauchtransportgebläse)
6 Rauchverdünnungsluftklappe
7 Hupe usw.
Danik 2014
Brazil
atribuição
Explanation:
Der Ein-/Ausgänge.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Anke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4atribuição
ahartje
3esquema / padrão de ligação
jorges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atribuição


Explanation:
Der Ein-/Ausgänge.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Anke!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esquema / padrão de ligação


Explanation:
A } Ausgang(ssignal)

jorges
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada pela participação!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search