"Schnittstellenkabel 9/9pol".

Portuguese translation: cabo serial/de série com 9 pinos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnittstellenkabel 9/9pol
Portuguese translation:cabo serial/de série com 9 pinos
Entered by: Christian Schneider

16:25 Jul 26, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / componentes
German term or phrase: "Schnittstellenkabel 9/9pol".
Ein Update der Firmware kann über die serielle Schnittstelle durchgeführt werden.
@ul Trennen Sie das -Interface vom Netz
@ul Falls ein Experimenter mit dem Interface verbunden ist, entfernen Sie ihn
@ul Entfernen Sie das USB-Kabel
@ul Verbinden Sie das Interface mit einem seriellen Schnittstellenkabel mit dem PC.
@ul Verbinden Sie das Interface wieder mit dem Netz
@text
Sie können ein handelsübliches Verbindungskabel verwenden, zum Beispiel LM9040 "Schnittstellenkabel 9/9pol".
Die Verbindung zwischen Interface und PC erfolgt 1:1.

a tradução disponibilizada em inglês é "9-pin/9-pin serial cable", mas não está verificada a sua fiabilidade.
carolinamelo
Portugal
cabo serial com 9 pinos
Explanation:
see
Selected response from:

Christian Schneider
Germany
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cabo de interface 9 pinos
Ivo Steinhoff
3 +1cabo serial com 9 pinos
Christian Schneider


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
\"Schnittstellenkabel 9/9pol\".
cabo serial com 9 pinos


Explanation:
see


    Reference: http://www.ee.pucrs.br/~dbarros/d2005_1/Microproc/T2_Serial/...
Christian Schneider
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  helgaf (X): em port. Pt =cabo de série
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cabo de interface 9 pinos


Explanation:
Schnittstelle eh interface, nao importando seja o cabo serial ou paralelo.


    Reference: http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Schnittstellenkabel.html
Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes
10 hrs
  -> Grato, colega




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search