vor- und/oder nach gelagert

Portuguese translation: (processos) anteriores/posteriores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vor- und/oder nach gelagert
Portuguese translation:(processos) anteriores/posteriores
Entered by: Vania Morais

10:16 Nov 25, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / Gantt-Planung
German term or phrase: vor- und/oder nach gelagert
Die Einteilung im Balken-Diagramm gestattet die sofortige Beurteilung der vor und/oder nach gelagerten AG (Arbeitsgang) und deren Auswirkung beim Verschieben. Für das Verschieben stehen vier Optionen zur Auswahl.
Vania Morais
Germany
(processos) anteriores/posteriores
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1(dados) processados antes e/ou depois
João de Andrade
4(processos) anteriores/posteriores
ahartje


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(processos) anteriores/posteriores


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  João de Andrade: Resposta incompleta. Onde está o particípio de "lagern": gelagert?
11 mins
  -> Zum 2. Mal: Kein Kommentar!

agree  Coqueiro: davor/danach erfolgend
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima! ;-)

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(dados) processados antes e/ou depois


Explanation:



(gelagert) lagern = storage
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...




storage = armazenamento/processamento (de dados)
http://www.linguee.com/english-portuguese/?query= storage


A meu ver a tradução não pode ser "(processos) anteriores/posteriores" pois estamos lidando com um verbo no particípio: "gelagert".





João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ahartje: Jetzt zumindest teilweise umgewandelt, allerdings bietet linguee "processamento" natürlich nicht als Übersetzung für "storage" an! Deutscher Begriff wurde wieder nicht verstanden!
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search