angelegt

Portuguese translation: gerar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angelegt
Portuguese translation:gerar
Entered by: ahartje

07:43 Jun 5, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Programm
German term or phrase: angelegt
angelegt vs. erstellt = criar ?

Das Verzeichnis konnte nicht "angelegt" werden.
Das Verzeichnis konnte nicht "erstellt" werden.

São duas mensagens diferentes de um software.
Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
gerar
Explanation:
Einfach nur, um zu "erstellen" zu unterscheiden. Der eigentliche Vorgang sollte derselbe sein.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gerar
ahartje
4criado/gerado
Helena Guimarães


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerar


Explanation:
Einfach nur, um zu "erstellen" zu unterscheiden. Der eigentliche Vorgang sollte derselbe sein.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Statistiken, ein Verzeichnis, eine Akte anlegen - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3h6Ee3ozxg0
13 hrs
  -> Dank Dir!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angelegt/ Erstellt
criado/gerado


Explanation:
não pôde ser criado/ não pôde ser gerado

Helena Guimarães
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada também!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search