Kassenverkauf

Portuguese translation: venda a dinheiro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kassenverkauf
Portuguese translation:venda a dinheiro
Entered by: FrA 90

13:11 Aug 28, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software für die Gastronomie und den Einzelhandel
German term or phrase: Kassenverkauf
Kontext:

Das Ziel der Kassenverkaufslösung besteht darin, eine integrierte und einfache
Verkaufsoberfläche für die Gastronomie und den Einzelhandel zu bieten.
FrA 90
venda a dinheiro
Explanation:
talvez seja isto
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3venda registada em caixa
ahartje
3venda a dinheiro
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venda a dinheiro


Explanation:
talvez seja isto


    Reference: http://www.catalogo.anqep.gov.pt/UFCD/Detalhe/9759
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venda registada em caixa


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search