Erweiterung

Portuguese translation: Prolongamento ou extensão

16:46 Feb 24, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Erweiterung
"Als Erweiterung Ihres Shops können Sie jetzt Ihren Kunden einen fertig konfigurierten Login-Bereich anbieten."
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Portuguese translation:Prolongamento ou extensão
Explanation:
Como extensão da sua loja ou extensão dos seus serviços. O sentido é de tornar os serviços da loja mais amplos.
Selected response from:

Helena Guimarães
Portugal
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Prolongamento ou extensão
Helena Guimarães
4expansão
Rafael Mantovani
4ampliar
ahartje
4complemento
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complemento


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prolongamento ou extensão


Explanation:
Como extensão da sua loja ou extensão dos seus serviços. O sentido é de tornar os serviços da loja mais amplos.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.pt/portugues-alemao/search?source=auto&qu...
Helena Guimarães
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Roberto
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Paulo :)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ampliar


Explanation:
Para ampliar....

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expansão


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search