Leiterseil

Portuguese translation: (cabo) condutor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leiterseil
Portuguese translation:(cabo) condutor
Entered by: FrA 90

13:12 Oct 24, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / https://www.tennet.eu/?L=0#&panel1-1
German term or phrase: Leiterseil
Siehe https://www.tennet.eu/?L=0#&panel1-1
FrA 90
(cabo) condutor
Explanation:
Sollte passen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(cabo) condutor
ahartje
3linha de transmissão
jorges
3cabo nu
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(cabo) condutor


Explanation:
Sollte passen.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 678

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Leitungen und Elektrokabel sind das Herzstück eines jeden Strom- und Datennetzes. - » Elektro Kabel und Leitungen - NYM-J, NYM-O, NYM(St)-J, NYY-J, A-2Y(L)2Y, J-Y(ST)Y, Koax, H07V-K/U, H07RN-F, H05VV-F, H07BQ-F
9 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssimo

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linha de transmissão


Explanation:
Linha de alta voltagem, que, por sua vez, envolve cabos condutores.

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search