Aussenfugensperrband (TOK-Band)

Portuguese translation: fita (tira) de junção de fendas exteriores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aussenfugensperrband (TOK-Band)
Portuguese translation:fita (tira) de junção de fendas exteriores
Entered by: ahartje

12:20 Apr 13, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Aussenfugensperrband (TOK-Band)
Utilizado em asfalto e betão
Carla Araújo
Portugal
fita (tira) de junção de fendas exteriores
Explanation:
É apenas uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tira (ou fita) de vedação de fugas para exteriores
ElianaAllerding
3fita (tira) de junção de fendas exteriores
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fita (tira) de junção de fendas exteriores


Explanation:
É apenas uma sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 678
Grading comment
Obrigada!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tira (ou fita) de vedação de fugas para exteriores


Explanation:
Em português se usa a palavra "fugas" para azulejos ou pedras. É uma sugestão....

ElianaAllerding
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search