Redemittel einführen

Portuguese translation: introduzindo as expressões típicas/idiomáticas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Redemittel einführen
Portuguese translation:introduzindo as expressões típicas/idiomáticas
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

14:09 Jul 21, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / texto didático
German term or phrase: Redemittel einführen
Na apostila, "Redemittel" = Hello, Goodbye, I'm, Thank you.

Tradução para português do enunciado:

- Redemittel einführen

Saying "Hello"

Begrüssen Sie die Kinder. Erklären Sie, dass man in USA zur Begrüssung "hello" sagt. (...)
Bia Cari
introduzindo as expressões típicas/idiomáticas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada. Fiz a opção por traduzir como "Introduzindo as expressões do dia a dia".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4introduzindo as expressões típicas/idiomáticas
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3introdução de modos de linguagem/de conversação; introdução de fórmulas de linguagem/conversação
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduzindo as expressões típicas/idiomáticas


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigada. Fiz a opção por traduzir como "Introduzindo as expressões do dia a dia".

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
introdução de modos de linguagem/de conversação; introdução de fórmulas de linguagem/conversação


Explanation:
Julgo que se pode traduzir assim

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search