Maschinenfähigkeitsuntersuchung (MFU)

Portuguese translation: estudos de capacidade de máquina

12:49 Apr 23, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Bancos de ensaio
German term or phrase: Maschinenfähigkeitsuntersuchung (MFU)
MFU = MCC (Machine Capability Control ou Machine Capability Study)?? Será?

Qual é a designação/abreviatura habiltualmente usada em português?
Jan Lohfert
Germany
Portuguese translation:estudos de capacidade de máquina
Explanation:
Hallo Jan,

diese Antwort hast du wahrscheinlich auch schon gefunden.

... 6)Gráfico de controle para pequenos lotes; 7)Testes de normalidade de processos;
8)Medidas de capacidade dos processos; 9)Estudos de capacidade de máquina. ...
www.cefetpr.br/deptos/daeln/ qualeconf/Disciplinas/Disciplinas.htm

... Estudos de FMEA e capacidade de máquina. ... conhecimentos no desenvolvimento e implantação
de sistemas de visão artificial para inspeção (controle) final. ...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Alles deutet darauf hin, dass es keinen offiziellen Terminus im PT für die MFU gibt. Trotzdem danke für
den Versuch!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1estudos de capacidade de máquina
Hermann
2Kleine Hilfe
ahartje


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Maschinenfähigkeitsuntersuchung (MFU)
Kleine Hilfe


Explanation:
Bei meiner Suche bin ich über die CNQ auf das CATIM (Centro de apoio tecnológico à indústria metalomecânico) gestoßen, wo u.a. "ensaios à máquina"(artigo SM05) regulamentiert und durchgeführt werden. Allerdings findet man auch die Bezeichnung "ensaios de máquina" sowohl in Portugal wie auch in Brasilien. Über eine Abkürzung bin ich nicht "gestolpert". Vielleicht hilft es ja etwas.


    Reference: http://ave.dee.isep.ipp.pt/~jabc/Disciplinas.htm
ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 640

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maschinenfähigkeitsuntersuchung (MFU)
estudos de capacidade de máquina


Explanation:
Hallo Jan,

diese Antwort hast du wahrscheinlich auch schon gefunden.

... 6)Gráfico de controle para pequenos lotes; 7)Testes de normalidade de processos;
8)Medidas de capacidade dos processos; 9)Estudos de capacidade de máquina. ...
www.cefetpr.br/deptos/daeln/ qualeconf/Disciplinas/Disciplinas.htm

... Estudos de FMEA e capacidade de máquina. ... conhecimentos no desenvolvimento e implantação
de sistemas de visão artificial para inspeção (controle) final. ...


Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Alles deutet darauf hin, dass es keinen offiziellen Terminus im PT für die MFU gibt. Trotzdem danke für
den Versuch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuno Rocha
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Nuno :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search