Rotorschere

Portuguese translation: trituradora rotativa

09:03 Nov 22, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Rotorschere
-
Manuela De Andrade
France
Portuguese translation:trituradora rotativa
Explanation:
É como eu traduziria Veja as imagens neste link http://images.google.pt/imgres?imgurl=http://www.recyclingte...

Parece-me tratar-se de um equipamento utilizado na reciclagem
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trituradora rotativa
Ana Almeida
3cortador rotativo/tesoura rotativa
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cortador rotativo/tesoura rotativa


Explanation:
Depende do país.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 644

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trituradora rotativa


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria Veja as imagens neste link http://images.google.pt/imgres?imgurl=http://www.recyclingte...

Parece-me tratar-se de um equipamento utilizado na reciclagem

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search