Anfahrausschuss

Portuguese translation: refugo/rejeições iniciais/de arranque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anfahrausschuss
Portuguese translation:refugo/rejeições iniciais/de arranque
Entered by: mopc

00:29 Sep 18, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / general
German term or phrase: Anfahrausschuss
Spritzgiessmaschine

Anzahl des Anfahrausschusses (Passwort-Level Bediener erforderlich).Gibt die SGM X-Zyklen in Folge ein NiO-Signal aus, wird automatisch ein Stop-Zyklus-Ende eingeleitet
mopc
Brazil
refugo/rejeições iniciais/de arranque
Explanation:
Also die nach einem Anlaufen als Ausschuss festgelegte Produktanzahl.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Resíduos/perdas/desperdícios iniciais
Ana Perez Coelho
4refugo/rejeições iniciais/de arranque
ahartje


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refugo/rejeições iniciais/de arranque


Explanation:
Also die nach einem Anlaufen als Ausschuss festgelegte Produktanzahl.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 732

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resíduos/perdas/desperdícios iniciais


Explanation:
São sinônimas, portanto, qualquer uma pode ser usada.
No entanto, nos vínculos encontrados mencionam "resíduos" ou "desperdícios". Eis alguns:
http://www.google.es/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

https://www.google.es/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Espero que lhe ajude.


Ana Perez Coelho
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search