Wellengelenk

Portuguese translation: articulação do eixo/veio

10:25 Sep 16, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Wellengelenk
Termo solto numa lista de itens. Sem contexto adicional.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Portuguese translation:articulação do eixo/veio
Explanation:
seria a tradução literal
Selected response from:

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4articulação do eixo/veio
Rafael Mantovani
4eixo cardan
Fernando Guimaraes
3junta universal/de cardan
jorges


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
articulação do eixo/veio


Explanation:
seria a tradução literal

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Marques: Concordo! bom trabalho!
2 mins

agree  Hubert Schwarzer: Brasil: articulação do eixo
17 mins

agree  ahartje
34 mins

agree  Hauke Christian
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eixo cardan


Explanation:
por exemplo:

eixo cardan

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
junta universal/de cardan


Explanation:
seguido da medida em polegadas

jorges
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search