Einfädelhilfe

Portuguese translation: guia/dispositivo auxiliar de enfiar/enfiamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einfädelhilfe
Portuguese translation:guia/dispositivo auxiliar de enfiar/enfiamento
Entered by: ahartje

11:40 Sep 17, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Einfädelhilfe
Sem mais contexto. Termo solto em uma lista de itens de um manual de engenharia.

Alguma sugestão?
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
guia/dispositivo auxiliar de enfiar/enfiamento
Explanation:
So ganz ohne Kontext...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2guia/dispositivo auxiliar de enfiar/enfiamento
ahartje
3Passador / ferramenta de inserção
Maria Marques


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guia/dispositivo auxiliar de enfiar/enfiamento


Explanation:
So ganz ohne Kontext...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 744

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hubert Schwarzer: enfiar ou inserir
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Sílvia Beck
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Obrigada

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Passador / ferramenta de inserção


Explanation:
Por exemplo, para passar a linha na agulha, é utilizado um "Einfädelhilfe" (vide referência da internet que disponibilizei aqui pra você).
Bom trabalho!


    https://www.topp-kreativ.de/naehliebe-einfaedelhilfe-kolibri-gelb-19238
Maria Marques
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search