https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-portuguese/engineering-general/6729070-unterflur.html

Unterflur

Portuguese translation: subterrâneas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterflur
Portuguese translation:subterrâneas
Entered by: Neyf Almeida

14:05 Nov 7, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Unterflur
Contexto: 1-spuriges Unterflurschienen / Unterflurseilwagen

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado a todos desde já!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
subterrâneas
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subterrâneas
ahartje
3embutido
Hubert Schwarzer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subterrâneas


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 776

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embutido


Explanation:
O componente em questão (trilho) está colocado em um rebaixo, sob a superfície do equipamento.


    Reference: http://maha.automechatronik.com/product/5413
Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: