Absatz

Portuguese translation: saliência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Absatz
Portuguese translation:saliência
Entered by: Neyf Almeida

10:18 Nov 9, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Absatz
Contexto: Deckel der Zugseilaufnahme so einlegen, dass dieser bis zum Absatz in der Zugseilaufnahme des Seilwagens versinkt und somit die Vergusshülse herunterdrückt.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
saliência
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saliência
ahartje
3ressalto
Hubert Schwarzer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saliência


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 776

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ressalto


Explanation:
sugestão. A proposta da AHartje também é boa (saliência).

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search