stellsignal

Portuguese translation: sinal de ajuste

19:51 Apr 29, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: stellsignal
Bei Abweichungen bildet er das Stellsignal para o accionamento.
Obrigada!
Claudia Freire
Germany
Portuguese translation:sinal de ajuste
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
obrigada!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sinal de ajuste
Jose Mariano
3 +1sinal de ajustamento
Manuela De Andrade


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinal de ajustamento


Explanation:
stellen = regulieren = ajustar

Manuela De Andrade
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
13 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinal de ajuste


Explanation:
*

Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search