Umspanneinrichtung

Portuguese translation: dispositivo de retensionamento

20:12 Apr 29, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Umspanneinrichtung
Die Kettenspannung ist mit einer Umspanneinrichtung ausgestattet.

?? dispositivo de transformação?

Obrigada!
Claudia Freire
Germany
Portuguese translation:dispositivo de retensionamento
Explanation:
spannen= tensionar
Selected response from:

Reinhard Heigl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispositivo de retensionamento
Reinhard Heigl
3dispositivo de transformação
Manuela De Andrade


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo de retensionamento


Explanation:
spannen= tensionar

Reinhard Heigl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Mariano
4 hrs

agree  Hermann
17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo de transformação


Explanation:
umspannen (elect.)= transformar

Manuela De Andrade
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search